Members

Region 1:

Admiral’s Beach
Avondale
Bay de Grave Regional
Bay de Verde 
Bay Roberts
Brigus
Carbonear
Conception Bay South
Fermeuse-Port Kirwan
Ferryland
Fox Harbour
Goulds 
Green’s Harbour
​Hant’s Harbour
Harbour Grace
Heart’s Content
Heart’s Delight-Islington 
Holyrood 
Harbour Main-Chapel’s Cove-Lakeview
Long Harbour-Mt. Arlington Heights
North Shore
Old Perlican
Placentia
Portugal Cove-St. Philips
Pouch Cove
​Salmon Cove – Perry’s Cove
Seaside
Spaniard’s Bay
St. John’s Regional
St. Joseph’s
Torbay 
Trepassey
Upper Island Cove 

Vale – Long Harbour Operations(ERT)
Victoria
Wabana
Whitbourne
Winterton 
Witless Bay 

 

 

Region 2:

Arnold’s Cove
Baine Harbour
Bonavista
Bunyan’s Cove
Burgoyne’s Cove
Burin
Chance Cove
Charlottetown
Clarenville
Come by Chance
English Harbour East
Five Coves
Fortune 
Garnish
George’s Brook- Milton
Grand Bank 
Grand le Pierre
Hr. Mille- Little Hr. East
Lamaline
Lawn
Lethbridge
Lord’s Cove
Marystown 
Musgravetown
Norman’s Cove-Long Cove
North Harbour
Northern Bight
Point May
Port Blandford
Port Rexton Area
Random East
Random West
Smith Sound
South East Bight
Southern Harbour
Southwest Arm
St. Bernard’s
St. Lawrence
Summerville-Princeton-Southern Bay
Sunnyside
Terrenceville
Trinity Bay North
Trinity
Winterland 

Region 3:

​Baytona
Benton
Boyd’s Cove
C.W.T.
Campbellton
Carmanville 
Change Islands
Deadman’s Bay
Eastport Peninsula
Embree
Fogo Island Fire Services
Gambo
Gander Bay
Gander 
Glenwood & Appleton
Glovertown
Greenspond
Hare Bay- Dover
Lewisporte
Loon Bay
Lumsden
Main Point/Davidsville
Musgrave Harbour
New-Wes-Valley
Norris Arm
Norris Arm North
Stoneville
Summerford  ​
Twillingate

Region 4:

​Badger 
Baie Verte 
Belleoram
Bishop’s Falls 
Botwood
Buchans
Burlington
Francois
Gaultois
Grand Falls-Windsor
Hampden
Harbour Breton
Hermitage-Sandyville
Jackson’s Arm
King’s Point & Rattling Brook
La Scie Regional
Leading Tickles
Lushes Bight-Beaumont
Milltown – Head of Bay d’ Espoir
Ming’s Bight
Northern Arm
Peterview
Point Leamington 
Robert’s Arm
Seal Cove
Seal Cove-White Bay
Sop’s Arm-Pollard’s Point
South Brook
Springdale 
St.  Alban’s 
St. Jacques-Coombs Cove
Sunday Cove Island
Three Islands Regional – East
​Three Islands Regional – Central
Three Islands Regional – West
Westport

Region 5:

Bay St. George South
Burgeo
Burnt Islands
Cape Ray
Cape St. George
Channel – P.ort aux Basques 
Codroy Valley
Cormack
Corner Brook
Cox’s Cove
Deer Lake
Gillams 
H.I.S.
Howley
Isle aux Morts
Kippens 
Lourdes
Margaree Fox-Roost
Massey Drive 
McIvers
Meadows
Mount Moriah
Pasadena 
Port au Port  Regional
Ramea
Reidville
Rose Blanche-Harbour LeCou
South Shore
St. George’s 
Steady Brook-Little Rapids Regional
Stephenville Crossing
Stephenville
York Harbour Lark Harbour

Region 6:

Bird Cove – Pond Cove
Cartwright
Conche
Cook’s Hr. Wild Bight & Boat Hr.
Cow Head
Daniel’s Harbour
Englee
​Forteau
Happy Valley – Goose Bay
Hawke’s Bay
Hopedale
Iron Ore Company of Canada(IOC) (ERT)
Labrador City 
L’Anse au Clair
Makkovik
Nain
NALCOR
Norris Point
North West River
Port au Choix
​Port Hope Simpson
Port Saunders
Raleigh-Ship Cove
River of Ponds
Rocky Harbour 
Roddickton-Bide Arm
Sheshatshiu Innu
Southside
St. Anthony 
St. Barbe
Straits
Trout River
Wabush